Tokyo Olympic TV Schedule – The San Diego Union-Tribune

By The Associated Press
All Times EDT
Schedule subject to change
TUESDAY, JULY 20
NBCSN
8 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Softball – Japan vs. Australia (LIVE)

Softball – U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE)

___

WEDNESDAY, JULY 21
NBCSN
2 a.m. – 4 a.m.

Softball – Mexico vs. Canada (LIVE)

Women’s Soccer – China vs. Brazil (LIVE)

Women’s Soccer – Japan vs. Canada (LIVE)

Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. Sweden

Women’s Soccer – China vs. Brazil

Women’s Soccer – Japan vs. China

Women’s Soccer – Australia vs. New Zealand

Softball – U.S. vs. Italy

Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. Sweden

Softball – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE)

Softball – Japan vs. Mexico (LIVE)

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
3:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m.

Women’s Soccer – Great Britain vs. Chile (LIVE)

Women’s Soccer – Great Britain vs. Chile

Women’s Soccer – Netherlands vs. Zambia (LIVE)

Women’s Soccer – Pregame Show

Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. Sweden (LIVE)

Women’s Soccer – Australia vs. New Zealand (LIVE)

___

THURSDAY, JULY 22
NBCSN
2 a.m. – 4 a.m.

Softball – Italy vs. Australia (LIVE)

Men’s Soccer – New Zealand vs. South Korea (LIVE)

Men’s Soccer – Mexico vs. France

Men’s Soccer – Japan vs. South Africa (LIVE)

Men’s Soccer – Egypt vs. Spain

Men’s Soccer – Mexico vs. France

Men’s Soccer – Japan vs. South Africa

Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Germany

Softball – U.S. vs. Canada

Rowing – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. Sweden

Men’s Soccer – Egypt vs. Spain

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
3:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m.

Men’s Soccer – Egypt vs. Spain (LIVE)

Men’s Soccer – Ivory Coast vs. Saudi Arabia (LIVE)

Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Australia (LIVE)

Men’s Soccer – Honduras vs. Romania (LIVE)

Men’s Soccer – Mexico vs. France (LIVE)

Men’s Soccer – Egypt vs. Spain

Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Germany (LIVE)

___

FRIDAY, JULY 23
NBC
6:55 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Opening Ceremony (LIVE)

Preview Show

Opening Ceremony

Men’s Soccer – Mexico vs. France

Men’s Soccer – Japan vs. South Africa

Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Germany

Softball – U.S. vs. Italy Softball – U.S. vs. Canada Rowing – Qualifying Heats

Women’s Soccer – China vs. Brazil

Women’s Soccer – Japan vs. Canada

Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. Sweden

3×3 Basketball Archery – Mixed Team Elimination Rounds Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Japan (LIVE)

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
10 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE) Men’s Singles, First Round Women’s Singles, First Round Men’s and Women’s Doubles, First Round

Rowing – Qualifying Heats & Repechages (LIVE) Cycling – Men’s Road Race (LIVE)

___

SATURDAY, JULY 24
CNBC
8 p.m. – 1 a.m.

3×3 U.S. Women’s Basketball Qualifying Round Softball – U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE) Rowing – Qualifying Heats Table Tennis – Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Japan (LIVE)

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

3×3 U.S. Women’s Basketball Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Japan Rowing – Qualifying Heats and Repechages Archery – Mixed Team Final Cycling – Men’s Road Race

Swimming – Qualifying Heats Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round Gymnastics – Men’s Team Competition

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round (LIVE) Gymnastics – Men’s Team Competition Swimming Finals (LIVE) Men’s 400m Individual Medley Men’s 400m Freestyle Women’s 400m Individual Medley Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay Skateboarding – Men’s Street Qualifying

Skateboarding – Men’s Street Final (LIVE)

Skateboarding – Men’s Street Final (LIVE) Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Argentina

Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Japan (LIVE) Softball – U.S. vs. Mexico (LIVE) Archery – Mixed Team Final (LIVE) 3×3 Basketball Women’s Soccer – Sweden vs. Australia (LIVE) Men’s Handball – France vs. Argentina

Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. New Zealand (LIVE)

Women’s Soccer – Netherlands vs. Brazil Table Tennis – Elimination Round Equestrian – Dressage Badminton – Qualifying Round Men’s Handball – Denmark vs. Japan Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. France

Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Japan Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. France Softball – U.S. vs. Australia

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
2 a.m. – 7 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE) Men’s Singles, First Round Women’s Singles, First Round Men’s and Women’s Doubles, First Round

Tennis Men’s Singles, First Round Women’s Singles, First Round Men’s and Women’s Doubles, First Round

Tennis (LIVE) Men’s Singles, First Round Women’s Singles, First Round Men’s and Women’s Doubles, First Round

Men’s Gymnastics Qualifying (LIVE) Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

Cycling – Men’s Road Race (LIVE) Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round (LIVE) Rowing – Qualifying Heats and Repechages Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round (LIVE) 3×3 Basketball (LIVE)

Women’s Water Polo – China vs. Taiwan Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round Men’s Handball – Germany vs. Spain Fencing – Men’s Sabre & Women’s Epee Finals Shooting – Women’s Air Rifle Weightlifting – Women’s Final Boxing – Elimination Rounds Judo – Finals Taekwondo – Finals Table Tennis – Elimination Round Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. New Zealand

Skateboarding – Men’s Street Qualifying (LIVE) 3×3 Basketball (LIVE) Archery – Women’s Team Elimination Round Skateboarding – Men’s Street Final (LIVE) Cycling – Women’s Round Race (LIVE)

___

SUNDAY, JULY 25
CNBC
2 a.m. – 4 a.m.

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Japan (LIVE) Diving – Women’s Synchronized Springboard Final (LIVE) Archery – Women’s Team Final (LIVE)

Skateboarding – Women’s Street Final (LIVE) Rugby – Men’s Qualifying Round (LIVE) Archery – Men’s Team Elimination Round Skateboarding – Women’s Street Final (LIVE) Fencing – Men’s Individual Foil Round of 32 Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) Women’s 3×3 Basketball – U.S. vs. Taiwan (LIVE) Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round (LIVE) Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Japan Rowing – Qualifying Heats & Repechages Cycling – Women’s Road Race

Canoe Slalom – Qualifying Skateboarding – Men’s Street Final Surfing Day 1 Report Swimming – Qualifying Heats Diving – Women’s Synchronized Springboard Final Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France

Triathlon – Men’s Final (LIVE) Gymnastics – Women’s Team Competition

Swimming – Finals (LIVE) Women’s 100m Butterfly Men’s 100m Breaststroke Women’s 400m Freestyle Men’s 4×100 Freestyle Relay Skateboarding – Women’s Street Qualifying

8:30 p.m. – 9:05 p.m. (PT)

Skateboarding – Women’s Street Final (LIVE)

Skateboarding – Women’s Street Final (LIVE) Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Taiwan

Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. New Zealand 3×3 Basketball

Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Ivory Coast (LIVE)

Men’s Soccer – Australia vs. Spain (LIVE)