CIF seedings: Girls golf, girls volleyball, girls tennis – The San Diego Union-Tribune

CIF SEEDINGS

GIRLS GOLF

DIVISION I

Play-in Matches Tuesday

Winners advance to Team/Individual Tournament

No. 1 seed Carlsbad hosts Del Norte, San Marcos and Southwest-El Centro at Goat Hill, 3:30 p.m.

No. 2 seed Torrey Pines hosts Eastlake and Olympian at La Costa Resort & Spa, 3 p.m.

No. 3 seed Rancho Bernardo hosts Steele Canyon and Poway at Bernardo Heights CC, 3 p.m.

No. 4 seed Canyon Crest hosts Westview and Rancho Buena Vista at Vista Valley, 3 p.m.

No. 5 seed El Camino hosts Scripps Ranch and Mt. Carmel at Arrowood GC, 3 p.m.

First Round

Nov. 1

At Bernardo Heights GC, 8 a.m.

Championship

Nov. 4

At Omni La Costa Resort, 7:30 a.m.

DIVISION II

Play-in Matches

Winners advance to Team/Individual Tournament

No. 1 seed Bishop’s hosts La Costa Canyon, Valley Center and Morse at Rancho Bernardo Inn, 3:35 p.m., Wednesday

No. 2 seed Mater Dei Catholic hosts Francis Parker and West Hills at Carlton Oaks, 3 p.m., Tuesday

No. 3 seed Coronado hosts Oceanside and El Capitan at Coronado GC, Wednesday 3 p.m.

No. 4 seed Sage Creek hosts San Dieguito Academy, Santana and Mission Vista at The Crossings, 3:30 p.m. Tuesday

No. 5 seed Cathedral Catholic hosts Our Lady of Peace and Mission Bay at The Grand, 3 p.m. Monday

First Round

Nov. 1

At Bernardo Heights GC, 8 a.m.

Championship

Nov. 4

At Omni La Costa Resort, 7:30 a.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYABLL

OPEN DIVISION

Quarterfinals

Saturday, all matches 5 p.m.

(8) Scripps Ranch at (1) Cathedral Catholic

(5) Torrey Pines at (4) San Marcos

(7) Westview at (2) Eastlake

(6) Bishop’s at (3) La Costa Canyon

Semifinals

At home sites

Nov. 3, all matches, 7 p.m.

Championship

Nov. 6, 7 p.m.

At Cathedral Catholic HS

DIVISION I

First Round

Wednesday, all matches 7 p.m.

(16) Our Lady of Peach at (1) El Capitan

(9) Patrick Henry at (8) Sage Creek

(13) Point Loma at (4) Carlsbad

(12) La Jolla at (4) Santa Fe Christian

(15) Escondido at (2) Rancho Bernardo

(14) Maranatha Christian at (3) Del Norte

(11) Canyon Crest Academy at (6) Poway

Quarterfinals

Saturday, all matches 7 p.m.

At home sites

Semifinals

Nov. 3, all matches 7 p.m.

At home sites

Championship

Nov. 6

4 p.m. at Cathedral Catholic

DIVISION II

First Round

Tuesday, all matches 7 p.m.

(16) Brawley at (1) Francis Parker

(9) University City at (8) Ramona

(13) Mission Vista at (4) Mater Dei Catholic

(12) Mission Hills at (5) San Dieguito Academy

(15) Helix at Otay Ranch

(14) Vista at (3) Olympian

(11) Pacific Ridge at (6) Rancho Buena Vista

Quarterfinals

Friday, all matches at 5 p.m.

At Home sites

Semifinals

Nov. 2, all matches at 7 p.m.

At home sites

Championship

Nov. 6

1:30 p.m. at Cathedral Catholic

DIVISION III

First Round

Wednesday, all matches 7 p.m.

(16) Valley Center at (1) Christian

(9) Mira Mesa at (8) Chula Vista

(13) Montgomery at (4) Fallbrook

(12) Imperial at (5) Granite Hills

(15) Canyon Hills at (2) Bonita Vista

(14) Grossmont at (3) Mt. Carmel

(11) San Pasqual at (6) Calexico

Quarterfinals

Saturday, all matches 5 p.m.

At home sites

Semifinals

Nov. 3, all matches 7 p.m.

At home sites

Championship

Nov. 6

11 a.m. at Cathedral Catholic HS

DIVISION IV

First Round

Tuesday, all matches 7 p.m.

(16) San Ysidro at (1) Holtville

(9) Monte Vista at (8) Hilltop

(13) El Cajon at (4) Foothills Christian

(12) West Shores at (5) Morse

(15) Escondido Adventist at (2) Santana

(14) Calvin Christian at (3) Liberty Charter

(11) Clairemont at (6) Southwest-San Diego

Quarterfinals

Friday, all matches at 7 p.m.

At home sites

Semifinals

Nov. 2, all matches at 7 p.m.

At home sites

Championship

Nov. 5

7 p.m. at Canyon Crest Academy

DIVISION V

First Round

Tuesday, all matches at 7 p.m.

Bye (1) St. Joseph Academy

(9) Chula Vista at (8) Madison

Bye (4) Kearny

(12) Mountain Empire at (5) High tech San Diego

Bye (2) Del Lago Academy

(10) Victory Christian at (7) Monarch School

Bye (2) Central Union

(11) Palo Verde Valley at (6) The Cambridge School

Quarterfinals

Friday, all matches 5 p.m.

At home sites

Semifinals

Nov. 2, all matches at 7 p.m.

At home sites

Championship

Nov. 5

4:30 p.m. at Canyon Crest Academy

GIRLS TEAM TENNIS

OPEN DIVISION

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, all matches at 2:30 p.m.

(8) Patrick Henry at (1) Canyon Crest Academy

(5) Bishop’s at (4) Del Norte

(7) La Jolla at (2) Torrey Pines

(6) Sage Creek at (3) Westview

Semifinals

Wednesday, all matches at 2:30 p.m.

At home sites

Championship

Thursday, 1 p.m.

At Barnes Center

DIVISION I

Tuesday, all matches at 2:30 p.m.

First Round

(16) Pacific Ridge at (1) Vincent Memorial

(9) La Costa Canyon at (8) Rancho Bernardo

(13) Chula Vista at Francis Parker

(12) Mt. Carmel at (5) Our Lady of Peace

(15) Point Loma at (2) San Dieguito Academy

(14) Valhalla at (3) Scripps Ranch

(11) La Jolla Country Day at (6) San Marcos

Quarterfinals

Wednesday, all matches at 2:30 p.m.

At home sites

Semifinals

Thursday, all matches at 2:30 p.m.

At home sites

Championship

Friday, 1 p.m.

At Barnes Center

DIVISION II

Tuesday, all matches at 2:30 p.m.

(16) Southwest-El Centro at (1) Steele Canyon

(9) Eastlake at San Diego

(13) Grossmont at (4) Olympian

(12) Mira Mesa at (5) Carlsbad

(15) Poway at (2) Rancho Buena Vista

(10) Mission Hills at (7) Coronado

(14) Fallbrook at (3) Mater Dei Catholic

(11) San Diego Jewish Academy at (6) Canyon Hills

Quarterfinals

Wednesday, all matches at 2:30 p.m.

At home sites

Semifinals

Thursday, all matches at 2:30 p.m.

At home sites

Championship

Friday, 1 p.m.

At Barnes Center

DIVISION III

Play-in Matches

Monday, matches at 2:30 p.m.

Christian at Horizon Prep

Oceanside at Hilltop

First Round

Tuesday, all matches 2:30 p.m.

Christian-Horizon Prep winner at (1) Santana

(9) High Tech San Diego at (8) Santa Fe Christian

(13) Calexico at (4) Helix

(12) San Ysidro at (5) Ramona

Oceanside-Hilltop winner at (2) University City

(10) Granite Hills at (7) Morse

(14) San Pasqual at (3) Classical Academy

(11) Clairemont at (6) West Hills

Quarterfinals

Wednesday, all matches at 2:30 p.m.

At home sites

Semifinals

Thursday, all matches at 2:30 p.m.

At home sites

Championship

Friday, 1 p.m.

At Barnes Center